Croatian Genealogy Newsletter

Issue No. 13, January 2006

Table 1. Prominent Varazdin Jews in Tragom Židovske povijesti
i kulture u Varaždinu.

Aleksandar Ernst 1875-1936
Manfred Antun Glasgall 1866-1866-1944
Artur Krajanski (formerly Krauterbluth) 1884-1941
Ernest Krajanski 1885-1941 Stara Gradiska camp
Jelisava Krajanski 1891-1942 (nee Meller)
Sameul Leitner 1797-1872 Graz
Ignac Leitner 1831-1919
Vjekoslav Leitner 1836-1906
Stjepan Leitner 1869-1957
Albert Leitner 1823-1897
Marija Leitner (nee Bonn) 1869-1937
Samuel Louis Mosinger 1804-1872
Albert Moses / Mose 1835/1836 – 1903 Vienna
Rudolf Mosinger 1865-1918
Olga Pollak-Polna 1869-1936
Mavro Pscherhofer d. 1896 Nova Gradiska
Edo Spitzer 1868-1926
Vilim Taussig 1873-1929


Table 2. Biographies of Pag Nobility in Paški Grbovnik
Bapcic Barosovic Berfic
Bersanic Bisanic Blazovic
Budonic Butkovic Cernikovic
Chicchio Disicevic Dojmovic
Domincic (Poljanic) Domnanic Đruzicic
Divcic Friskovic Galzigna
Garbin Grubonic Jadrulic
Jaucic Jursic Kaluric
Karelta Kasic Kukovezic
Lacic Marincic Matasvoic
Medigovic Migavcic Mirkovic (Zoranic)
Mirkovic Misolic Moljanic
Murinic Nocividovic Norcic
Paladinic Palcic Perkiveric
Persaro Portada Radosevic
Rakamaric Rudina Ruic
Saditic (Sadihitic) Sprehnic Stizic
Zanic Zorolic Zorovic


Table 4. Settlements covered in the various census listings
in Stanovništvo Makarskog Primorja od 15 do 19.stojeca

1673
Sućuraj, Vrboska, Rt. Grubavac, Jelsa, Vrbanj, Stari Grad, Zastražišće, Hvar, Vis

1695
Bast, Veliko Brdo, Makarska, Maker, Kotišina, Tučepi, Podgora, Drašnice, Igrance, Živagošće, Drvenik, Zaostrog, Podaca, Brist, Lapčan, Baćina

1733-1744
Makar, Kotišina, Podgora, Živagošće, Drvenik, Zaostrog, Podaca, Brist Lapcagn, Bachina

1802
Brela, Bast, Veliko Brdo, Makarska, Maker, Kotišina, Tučepi, Podgora, Drašnice, Igrance, Živagošće, Drvenik, Zaostrog, Podaca, Brist, Gradac, Baćina


Table 5. Settlements which feature in Stanovništvo Vukovara i Vukorvarskoga Kraja
Bapska Berak Bobota
Bokšić Bogdanovci Borovo
Bršadin Čatovci Ćeljia
Grabovo Ilok Klisa
Lipovača Lovas Ludvinci
Mikluševic Mohovo Negoslavci
Opatovac Pačetin Petrovci
Šarengrad Sotin Svinjarevic
Tompojevci Tovarnik Trpinja
Vera Vukovar

Back to Home Page